Window Film Supplier Malaysia

Collection of personal information

Any personal information that has been collected online shall only be disclosed within our company group and to third parties authorized by you.

Personal information we collect may include the following:-

Name

Email address

Delivery address

Date of birth

Gender

When you make a purchase, Sunshine may collect additional information such as:-

Phone number

Mobile number

Delivery address

Credit or debit card details, depending on payment method

Personal information we collect may be shared between our corporate group and other third parties for the following reason:-

  1. Deliver the product you have ordered from our Site and passing on personal information to either our third party courier service or our supplier in order to deliver our product to you
  2. Update or inform you on the delivery status of your product
  3. For customer support purposes
  4. Administering your registered account

Disclosure

Sunshine will not share any personal information with parties other than our own corporate group and any third parties needed to make the delivery and purchase of the product. Sunshine is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 or any policies regarding the protection of personal date provided to us.

If your privacy has been breached, please contact our customer service and we will do our best to resolve the issue.

Computer data

When you visit our Site, our corporate servers will automatically store data information from your browser, such as:-

Browser type (Chrome, Explorer, Firefox, etc.)

Pages you visited within our site

Computers IP address

Webpage you were visiting before Sunshine

Other statistics on our site such as, times, dates, items and information.

Changes to privacy policy

Sunshine reserves the right to change and modify the privacy and policy at any time, changes made will be published on our website. Customers should check the policy each time they access our site so as to be aware of any changes made.